Assistance League of Everett thanks the following foundations, organizations and families for their generous support during 2017/2018:

Charlotte Adams
Jim & Chris Alford
Kiana Allen
Bruce & Jaclyn Anderson
Lois Anderson
Paul & Diane Anderson
Wayne Anderson
Karen Andrews
Annonymous
Art & Janet Armstrong
Attic Secrets
Shirley Ayres
Barbara Bailey
Judith Ballantyne
Jody Bass
Bayside Supply Co. LLC
Joe & Karen Belange
Elizabeth Bell
Roger Berger
Carol Bjorg
Neena Blackwell
Lori Blades
Terence & Kari Block
Milt Bohart
Haven Borgias
Myrna Bostwick
Ralph & Doreen Boy
Richard & Judy Boyden
Glenn Brask
Richard & Margaret Bright
Budget Blinds
Mary Elaine Burgess
Colleen Burgett
Phyllis Busch
Alzie Cain
David & Jocelyn Carson
Cathcart Parent Organization
Charis Fund
Christine Clements
Coastal Community Employees Giving Fund
Community Foundation of Snohomish County *
Gary & Sue Cohn
Donna Coke
Tom & Jane Collins
Gladys Corbin
Wanda Corcoran
John & Marilyn Courrier
Michael & Susan Cross
Janet Cullor
Carol Dahl
Roy & Pepper Dahlgren
Carol Daily
Inger Davenny
Cliff & Joan Davidson
Bob & Donna Day
Tennis & Caryl de Jong
Patricia Dennis
Anne Dillon
Robert & Beverely Dobler
Rock Dorsey
Bob & Toni Edmons
Josanne Eisenman CPA
Elger Bay Elementary PTA
Elizabeth Foundation
Erickson Furniture Co., Inc.
Estate Sale Donors
Estate Sale Supporters
Anna Evanson
The Everett Clinic Foundation
Everett High School PTA
Everett Unit #437 Bridge League
Everett View Ridge PTA
Evergreen Middle School PTA
EverTrust Foundation
Barbara Ewen
Gerry & Penny Fagerlie
Ann Fallon
Happi Favro
Randi Fjaeran
Susan Frank
Fred Meyer
Eileen Freed
Friends of ALE
Gaffney Construction Inc.
Gamut 360 Holdings, LLC
Gateway Middle School PTSA
Bonnie Gemmill
Alfred Gengnagel
Scott Gibson
Glacier Lanes Restaurant LLC
Ngo Goldfinch
Gollman Fund *
Bob & Michele Goodmark
Kevin & Danelle Green
David & Joanne Gunderson
Susan Gunderson & Michael Fricke
Dan & Kathleen Hagemeister
Robert, Charlotte & Jaqueline Hatfield
Darrol & Nancy Haug
Barbara Hawkins
Heatherwood Middle School
Diane Hein
Angie Hinton
Craig & Carla Hogan
Mary Hogue
Elaine Holmstrom
Gary & Carol Hopper
Howarth Trust Fund
Glenn & June Humann
Lonnie Huse
Suzane Hutchins
Dennis & Kathy Hutton
Henry M. Jackson High School PTSA
Tom & Paulette Jacobson
Earl & Arva Dell Job
Donna Johnson
Robert Jones
Tom & Sally Joy
Steven & Nancy Juntwait
Just Giving
Clare Kapitan
Neil & M.A. Kendall
Dianne Klem
Debra Knapp
Susan Knobeloch
Herb & Susan Knudson
Nancy Kollmeyer
Kroger
Alisa Lachney
Barb Lamoureux
Carl & Sharen Larsen
Jan Larsen
Margaret Larsen
Ryan Larsen
Mary Larson
Patricia Ledbetter
Larry & Beverly Lemchen
Marcia Ray Liaw
Janice Link
Julie A.K. Long
Julie Lowry

Rob & Margaret Lund
Lorne Lusier
Don & Joan Lyderson
Ted Mace
Bonnie Martin
Marysville Pilchuck High School PTSA
Marysville Rotary Charitable Foundation
Diane Maske
Dale & Patricia McClain
Ray & Merilyn McClure
Frank & Mary Ann McCord
Ruth McCord
David & Beverly McCourt
Deanna McCulloch
Theresa McCullough
Bruce & Cynthia McKinnon
Susan McNeely
Medina Foundation
Gary & Marcia Meisner
Bill & Fran Mester
James & Judith Michel
Mill Creek Country Club Association
Barry Miller
Judith R. Milner, MD
Judy Minks
Hugh & Jackie Minor
Mark & Darlene Modjeski
Karen Monasch
Joyce Morris
Sharon Morris
Ed & Betty Morrow
Mountain Pacific Bank
Mountain Pacific Bank Employee & Directors Giving Fund *
Margra Muirhead
Scott & Kippy Murphy
Ann Nicholson
Dr. J. Patirck Nolan
The Norcliffe Foundation
North Middle School PTA
Nysether Family Foundation *
Roger & Peggy Nystrom
Operation School Bell Donors
Operation School Bell Drivers
Operation School Bell Supporters
Jim & Pat Oakley
Old Time & Country Music Association
R.A. & D. Olsen
Paul & Carol Onerheim
Sean Paddock
Marian Pappas
Jack & Gretchen Paylor
Rick & Diane Pedack
Penny Creek Elementary PTA
Amelia Peterson
Doug & Joanne Peterson
Mary Ann Peterson
Nhi Pham, DDS
Walter Pham PLLC
Pignataro VW
Clyde & Judith Pitcher
Carol Plymale
Leslie Popik
Al & Paulette Potter
William & Linda Price
Larry Rhoses
Gary & Sandy Richardson
Barb Richer
Doug & Susan Rindel
Marlene Ringen
Hank & Donna Robinett
Janice Roehl
Jim & Colleen Romo
Laurence & Charlotte Romo
Rotary Club of Everett-Port Gardner
L.A. & Sharon Rundorff
Roy Robinson Subaru
Ed & Marilana Rubatino
Sandy Salz
Ray & Cathy Salzer
St. John Mission Men’s Club
Shirley Schapler
B. Joann Scheck
Charlotte Schildkraut
Leslie Schlossberg
Barbara Schaub
Meridith Schrader
Schwab Charitable from Dash Romero Family Charitable Fund
Screen Printing NW, Inc.
Rich & Andrea Semon
Linda Senter
William Shepherd & Karen Madsen
Karen Shoaf-Mitchell
Annette Siegel
Silver Firs Elementary PTA
Joe Simmons
Sherry Sims
Margaret Skiftenes
Blaine & Patricia Smith
Nancy Smith
Snohomish County SeaHawkers
Snohomish County Solid Waste Reimbursement
Janet Snowalter
Sons of Norway-Normana Lodge #3
Nancy Sosnove
Lawrence & Debbie Stave
Frank & Karon Steele
Pamela Stewart
Tom & Rosie Stiger
James & Jenny Strock
Rylee Sundquist
Linda Swanberg
Gordon & Roberta Swanson
The TJX Foundation Inc.
Technical Systems, Inc.
Fay Tengelsen
Suzanne Tengelsen
Herb & Sandra Terry
Dennis & Sharon Thaut
Eileen Tietze
Maria Elena Tremaine & Friends
Tulalip Tribes Charitable Contributions
Ann Tuohy
Kim Turner
Mark & Judy Tuttle
Carolyn Uht
United Way of Snohomish County
Peggy Upton
Paulette Vanderlip
Patricia Ann Veale
Jacqueline Veneziani
Paul Vexler
Gary Vincent
WFB Ohio Foundation (MN)
Dolores Wagner
Lane Walker Foundation
David A. Wallace
Linda Wardlow
Washington Energy Services
Washington Women’s Foundation
Irma Watson
Doug Weir
Wells Fargo Foundation
Eldon & Carolyn Wexler
Sherri Wright
Ronald Wingerson
Windermere Foundation
Jan Yeager
Tanis Yonkers
Thomas & Susan Zakos
Zumiez

*Administered through The Community Foundation of Snohomish County.

Our sincere apologies if we have inadvertently excluded your name.

A special thank you to
Assistance League members and community volunteers who donated over 82,000 hours of service.